German Short Course Nationals 2007.

Deutsche Kurzbahnmeisterschaften in Essen
22.11.2007 – 25.11.2007
25m

kurzbahndm2007.de
Results in dsv.de

German Short Course Nationals past weekend in Essen. Lot´s of new records chiseled to the granite walls in the halls of champions. Biggest record was of course when Janine Pietsch clocked new European record in women´s 50 back with 26.92.

National record times :

  • 50 m free Steffen Deibler (TG Biberach) Heats 21,42
  • 100 m free Steffen Deibler (TG Biberach) Heats 47,24
  • 100 m free Steffen Deibler (TG Biberach) Final 47,23
  • 200 m back Helge Meeuw (SG Frankfurt) Final 1:51,51
  • 50 m free Britta Steffen (SG Neukölln Berlin) Final 23,90
  • 200 m free Britta Steffen (SG Neukölln Berlin) Heats 1:55,07
  • 50 m back Janine Pietsch (SC Delphin Ingolstadt) Final 26,92
  • 100 m medley Britta Steffen (SG Neukölln Berlin) Heats 1:00,30
  • (w) 4×50 m medley relay SG Bayer W’tal… Final 1:54,05

Age Group Record times:

  • 800 m free Melanie Radicke 1993 SV Halle (Saale) 08:32,39
  • 200 m fly Nina Schiffer 1991 SSF Bonn 02:11,35
  • 100 m medley Markus Deibler 1990 TG Biberach 00:54,23
  • 200 m medley Theresa Michalak 1992 SV Halle (Saale) 02:11,25
  • 200 m back Yannick Lebherz 1989 DSW 1912… 01:55,07
  • 200 m back Lucien Haßdenteufel 1990 SSG Saar… 01:56,51
  • 200 m breast Marco Koch 1990 DSW 1912 Darmstadt 02:10,52
  • 200 m medley Markus Deibler 1990 TG Biberach 01:57,24
  • 100 m medley Theresa Michalak 1992 SV Halle… 01:01,83

All the medalists after the jump…

Results

Finals 1.

Women´s 400 IM

1. Nicole Hetzer 1979 SV Wacker Burghausen 04:36,32
2. Nina Schiffer 1991 SSF Bonn 04:41,90
3. Katharina Schiller 1984 VfV Hildesheim 04:42,17

Men´s 400 IM

1. Lukasz Wojt 1982 EOSC Offenbach 04:10,79
2. Kamil Kasprowicz 1984 SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover 04:13,76
3. Yannick Lebherz 1989 DSW 1912 Darmstadt 04:17,34

Women´s 1500 Free

1. Britta Kamrau-Corestein 1979 SC Empor Rostock 2000 16:28,05
2. Sabrina Schäfer 1986 SSG Saar Max Ritter 16:41,54
3. Patricia Suchecki 1992 Deutscher Schwimmverband 16:47,45

Men´s 800 Free

1. Paul Biedermann 1986 SV Halle (Saale) 07:38,72
2. Jan Wolfgarten 1982 SV Würzburg 05 07:39,96
3. Christian Hein 1982 SG EWR Rheinhessen-Mainz 07:40,14

Finals 2.

Men´s 200 Free

1. Paul Biedermann 1986 SV Halle (Saale) 01:43,38
2. Benjamin Starke 1986 SG Neukölln Berlin 01:45,06
3. Stefan Herbst 1978 SSV Leutzsch 01:45,62

Women´s 100 Free

1. Britta Steffen 1983 SG Neukölln Berlin 00:52,45
2. Petra Dallmann 1978 SV Nikar Heidelberg 00:53,53
3. Meike Freitag 1979 SG Frankfurt 00:53,89

Men´s 50 Back

1. Thomas Rupprath 1977 SC Empor Rostock 2000 00:23,59
2. Helge Meeuw 1984 SG Frankfurt 00:23,94
3. Dénes Schröder 1986 SG Berliner Wasserratten 00:24,68

Women´s 100 Breast

1. Sarah Poewe 1983 SG Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 01:06,75
2. Simone Weiler 1978 SV Nikar Heidelberg 01:07,16
3. Sonja Schöber 1985 SG Dortmund 01:07,30

Men´s 100 Breast

1. Jens Kruppa 1976 SC Riesa 00:59,89
2. Johannes Neumann 1985 SC Riesa 00:59,99
3. Benjamin Madeja 1987 Potsdamer SV 01:00,35

Women´s 50 Fly

1 Daniela Samulski 1984 SG Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 00:26,17
2. Daniela Wachtel 1992 SGS Berlin-Schöneberg 00:27,73
3. Kristina Jahn 1989 SC Chemnitz von 1892 00:27,87

Men´s 50 Fly

1. und Deutscher Meister
Johannes Dietrich 1985 Potsdamer SV 00:23,10
2. Thomas Rupprath 1977 SC Empor Rostock 2000 00:23,24
3. Leif-Marten Krüger 1983 SC Magdeburg 00:23,57

Women´s 800 Free

1. Annika Lurz 1979 SV Würzburg 05 08:24,50
2. Britta Kamrau-Corestein 1979 SC Empor Rostock 2000 08:31,49
3. Melanie Radicke 1993 SV Halle (Saale) 08:32,39 Age Group Record

Women´s 200 Back

1. Jenny Mensing 1986 SC Wiesbaden 1911 02:09,17
2. Cathleen Rund 1977 SC Wiesbaden 1911 02:09,94
3. Raphaela Piehler 1988 SC Delphin Ingolstadt 02:10,06

Finals 3.

Women´s 200 Fly

1. Annika Mehlhorn 1983 SG ACT/Baunatal 02:06,56
2. Franziska Hentke 1989 SV Halle (Saale) 02:08,75
3. Nina Schiffer 1991 SSF Bonn 02:11,35 Age Group Record

Men´s 200 Fly

1. Benjamin Starke 1986 SG Neukölln Berlin 01:55,93
2. Tim Wallburger 1989 SG Neukölln Berlin 01:58,00
3. Marius Dittrich 1986 SG Dortmund 01:59,34

Men´s 100 IM

1. Thomas Rupprath 1977 SC Empor Rostock 2000 00:52,77
2. Markus Deibler 1990 TG Biberach 00:54,23 Age Group Record
3. Oliver Wenzel 1981 SG Neukölln Berlin 00:54,29

Women´s 50 Back

1. Janine Pietsch 1982 SC Delphin Ingolstadt 00:26,92 European Record
2. Daniela Samulski 1984 SG Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 00:27,59
3. Jenny Mensing 1986 SC Wiesbaden 1911 00:28,75

Men´s 100 Free

1. Steffen Deibler 1987 TG Biberach 00:47,23 National Record
2. Stefan Herbst 1978 SSV Leutzsch 00:48,05
3. Jens Schreiber 1982 SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover 00:48,39

Women´s 50 Breast

1. Janne Schäfer 1981 TV Jahn Wolfsburg 00:30,40
2. Sarah Poewe 1983 SG Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 00:30,92
3. Kerstin Vogel 1985 SV Rhenania Köln 00:31,06

Men´s 50 Breast

1. Jens Kruppa 1976 SC Riesa 00:27,64
2. Johannes Neumann 1985 SC Riesa 00:27,67
3. Hendrik Feldwehr 1986 SSG Bremen / Bremerhaven 00:27,80

Women´s 200 IM

1. Theresa Michalak 1992 SV Halle (Saale) 02:11,25 Age Group Record
2. Nicole Hetzer 1979 SV Wacker Burghausen 02:11,64
3. Sonja Schöber 1985 SG Dortmund 02:13,14

Men´s 200 Back

1. Helge Meeuw 1984 SG Frankfurt 01:51,51 National Record
2. Stefan Herbst 1978 SSV Leutzsch 01:54,96
3. Yannick Lebherz 1989 DSW 1912 Darmstadt 01:55,07 Age Group Record
4. Lucien Haßdenteufel 1990 SSG Saar Max Ritter 01:56,51 Age Group Record

Women´s 200 Free

1. Meike Freitag 1979 SG Frankfurt 01:55,53
2. Petra Dallmann 1978 SV Nikar Heidelberg 01:56,43
3. Daniela Schreiber 1989 SV Halle (Saale) 01:58,58

Men´s 1500 Free

1. Thomas Lurz 1979 SV Würzburg 05 14:37,98
2. Christian Hein 1982 SG EWR Rheinhessen-Mainz 14:43,34
3. Christian Kubusch 1988 SC Magdeburg 14:57,29

Finals 4.

Men´s 100 Fly

1. Thomas Rupprath 1977 SC Empor Rostock 2000 00:50,73
2. Benjamin Starke 1986 SG Neukölln Berlin 00:51,16
3. Johannes Dietrich 1985 Potsdamer SV 00:51,73

Women´s 50 Free

1. Britta Steffen 1983 SG Neukölln Berlin 00:23,90 National Record
2. Dorothea Brandt 1984 SG Neukölln Berlin 00:24,58
3. Petra Dallmann 1978 SV Nikar Heidelberg 00:24,59

Men´s 200 Breast

1. Marco Koch 1990 DSW 1912 Darmstadt 02:10,52 Age Group Record
2. Kamil Kasprowicz 984 V Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover 2:10,57
3. Andreas Lösel 1983 SSG 81 Erlangen 02:10,97

Women´s 400 Free

1. Meike Freitag 1979 SG Frankfurt 04:06,0
2. Petra Dallmann 1978 SV Nikar Heidelberg 04:07,16
3. Melanie Radicke 1993 SV Halle (Saale) 04:12,57

Men´s 400 Free

1. Paul Biedermann 1986 SV Halle (Saale) 03:42,23
2. Jan Wolfgarten 1982 SV Würzburg 05 03:43,87
3. Christian Kubusch 1988 SC Magdeburg 03:45,50

Women´s 200 Breast

1. Anne Poleska 1980 SG Krefeld 02:22,89
2. Simone Weiler 1978 SV Nikar Heidelberg 02:23,21
3. Sarah Poewe 983 G Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 2:24,46

Men´s 200 IM

1. Markus Deibler 1990 TG Biberach 01:57,24 Age Group Record
2. Kamil Kasprowicz 1984 SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover 01:57,41
3. Stefan Herbst 1978 SSV Leutzsch 01:58,02

Women´s 100 Fly

1. Daniela Samulski 1984 SG Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 00:58,27
2. Annika Mehlhorn 1983 SG ACT/Baunatal 00:58,70
3. Franziska Hentke 989 V Halle (Saale) 0:59,67

Men´s 100 Back

1. Helge Meeuw 1984 SG Frankfurt 00:51,04
2. Robert Könneker 1986 SG Dortmund 00:52,56
3. Dénes Schröder 1986 SG Berliner Wasserratten 00:52,81

Women´s 100 Back

1. Janine Pietsch 1982 SC Delphin Ingolstadt 00:58,11
2. Daniela Samulski 1984 SG Bayer Wuppertal/Uerdingen/Dormagen 01:00,25
3. Jenny Mensing 1986 SC Wiesbaden 1911 01:00,84

Men´s 50 Free

1. Steffen Deibler 1987 TG Biberach 00:21,59
2. Stefan Herbst 978 SV Leutzsch 0:22,16
3. Carsten Dehmlow 1977 SV Würzburg 05 00:22,20

Women´s 100 IM

1. Theresa Michalak 1992 SV Halle (Saale) 01:01,83 Age Group Record
2. Sonja Schöber 1985 SG Dortmund 01:02,14
3. Katharina Schiller 1984 VfV Hildesheim 01:02,30

Leave a Reply