Friday, March 30, 2007 – Evening Session

2007 USA Swimming
Spring Championships

March 27 – 31, 2007
East Meadow, New York
(50 m)

» Results, omegatiming.com
» Meet page, usaswimming.org

Friday, March 30, 2007 – finals

Women’s 100m Backstroke A-FINAL

1. FESSEL Jacque 84 TENNSE 1:02.24
2. ENGLISH Lauren 89 CAT-NJ 1:03.23
3. PELTON Elizabeth 93 NBACMD 1:03.33
4. CONNOLLY Jenny 90 BA-IN :03.44
5. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 1:03.50
6. RIEFENSTAHL Katie 90 GAACMA 1:03.78
7. CRIPPEN Teresa 90 GAACMA 1:03.85

Men’s 100m Backstroke A-FINAL

1. CROMWELL David 84 TXLAST 55.12
2. MANIA Adam 83 SSTYWI 55.74
3. LIEBHOLD Tim 83 WA-WI 56.40
4. BOTHA Jarryd 85 FSU-FL 56.49
5. THOMPSON Matt 90 DM-NT 57.06
6. MUKRI Kevin 85 NAVYMD 57.55
7. CHAPMAN Craig 83 TXLAST 57.92
8. GIBSON Chris 83 CUBUPV 58.99

Women’s 400m Freestyle A-FINAL

1. ANDERSON Alyssa 90 SMSTSN 4:14.74
2. SHOWALTER Corinne 90 SYS-FL 44:16.52
3. CRIPPEN Teresa 90 GAACMA 4:16.89
4. DRAKE Monica 90 BNY-IL 4:17.56
5. GARDOCKI Katie 91 BEARCT 4:18.41
6. EVANS Ashley 92 BESTAZ 4:18.72
7. MCCLEAVE Erin 84 WSU-IE 4:19.37
8. TAYLOR Andie 91 IST-PN 4:23.13

Men’s 400m Freestyle A-FINAL

1. MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 3:52.78
2. CRIPPEN Fran 84 MVN-CA 3:54.19
3. LA TOURETTE Chad 88 MVN-CA 3:54.84
4. PRINSLOO Troyden 85 UN01GA 3:54.88
5. SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 89 BSS-FL 3:57.99
6. PEDRAZA Joey 87 PCS-FG 3:58.80
7. STORIE Logan 89 CAT-OR 3:59.12
8. KOUCHERAVY Tom 85 GMU-PV 4:00.93

Women’s 100m Breaststroke A-FINAL

1. MCKEEHAN Michelle 89 CGACIN 1:08.93
2. HEHN Keri 81 TROJCA 1:09.45
3. ROGERS Lindsay 89 SSC-IN 1:11.47
4. BECK Spindrift 90 DM-NT 1:11.69
5. NICPONSKI Sara 88 UN02UT 1:11.95
6. DELURGIO Rosanna 83 UN01SI 1:12.08
7. SOGAR Laura 91 ABF-NE 1:13.11
8. LAWRENCE Micah 90 GOLDST 1:13.45

Men’s 100m Breaststroke A-FINAL

1. BLOCH Cheyne 82 PASACA 1:03.17
2. SWANDER Kevin 84 IUCPIN 1:03.30
3. VERSFELD Neil 85 UN02GA 1:03.74
4. CONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGA 1:03.88
5. DORR John 83 OAPBPC 1:04.37
6. SMITH Matt 81 SCSCPC 1:04.50
7. MENTELE Jake 85 USMAMR 1:05.02
8. ROLLINS Dave 84 FORDAZ 1:05.04

Women’s 100m Butterfly A-FINAL:

1. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 59.82
2. WOODWARD Samantha 90 CSC-OK 59.84
3. HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 1:00.76
4. SIMS Amanda 89 SRN-PC 1:01.61
5. CHRIST Dana 89 OLY-MI 1:02.05
6. SAN JUAN CISNEROS A. 83 SMU-NT 1:02.15
7. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 1:02.60
8. CRIPPEN Teresa 90 GAACMA 1:02.85

Men’s 100m Butterfly A-FINAL

1. BUBOLZ Kyle 86 UN01WI 53.08
2. VERHOEF Peter 84 ABSCGA 53.62
3. LUBENAU Christoph 84 LSU-LA 54.39
4. BOLLIER Bobby 89 KCB-MV 54.64
5. ROBISON Scot 88 NSS-NC 54.94
6. TIPTON A. J. 90 PACKSE 55.26
7. DISBROW Zach 84 USMAMR 55.74
8. SEILER David 88 SMSTSN 55.86

Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle

Leave a Reply