30/03/07 – finals.

British Swimming Championships (50m) 2007
Manchester Aquatics Centre
26th March – 1st April 2007

Results

30/03/07 – finals

Mens 18 Yrs/Under 1500m Freestyle Final

1. Gareth KEATING (90) Co Leicester 16:00.13
2. Daniel MILLS (91) Nova Cent 16:06.67
3. Christopher KNIGHT (91) Co Newcastle 16:10.22
4. Philip SHORT (90) Co Leeds 16:13.52
5. Paul ELLARD (89) Stockport Me 16:23.75
6. James RADCLIFFE (90) Gallica 16:24.69
7. Thomas ALLEN (92) Co Chester 16:35.56
8. Jack DUNN (91) Co Sheffield 16:50.82

Mens Open 1500m Freestyle Final

1. Anthony PANNIER (88) France 15:23.98
2. Christopher ALDERTON (87) Wear Valley 15:35.80
3. Richard CHARLESWORTH (88) Hatfield 15:39.53
4. Michael UNSWORTH (86) Loughboro Un 15:45.61
5. Xaivier LEPRETRE (88) France 15:50.91
6. Mark McKENNA (88) Co Manch Aq 15:51.65
7. Daniel FOGG (87) Loughboro Un 15:56.01
8. Romain BERNAUD (88) France 16:10.03

Womens 16/Under 100m Backstroke Final

1. Katherine VENTERS (91) Bo Kirklees 1:05.97
2. Aimee WILLMOTT (93) Middlesboro 1:06.42
3. Sophie TEASDALE (93) Portsmouth N 1:07.12
4. Emily JACKSON (91) Carnforth 1:07.47
5. Katrina ALDER (91) Co Salford 1:07.48
6. Georgia HUNTON-CLARKE (91) Romford Town 1:07.67
7. Stephanie KING (93) Bexley 1:07.94
8. Holly RALFE (93) Co Cant 1:08.32

Womens Open 100m Backstroke Final

1. Katy SEXTON (82) Portsmouth N 1:02.66
2. Georgia DAVIES (90) Swansea Perf 1:03.85
3. Alexianne CASTEL (90) France 1:03.96
4. Zoe HESTER (91) Reading 1:04.26
5. Opelie ETIENNE (90) France 1:04.95
6. Rachel LEFLEY (90) Nova Cent 1:05.83
7. Charlotte BROADBENT (91) Co Sheffield 1:06.13
8. Kathryn WILLIS (92) Bracknell 1:06.23

Mens 18/Under 200m Breaststroke Final

1. Robert SHAW (89) Co Newcastle 2:23.09
2. Douglas SCOTT (91) Eastkilbride 2:23.69
3. Russell SMITH (91) Stockport Mo 2:24.86
4. Jonathan COOK (89) Nova Cent 2:25.15
5. Andrew WILLIS (90) Bracknell 2:25.45
6. James BROADY (91) Gloucester 2:25.60
7. Nicholas TAWN (91) Carnforth 2:26.79
8. Andrew HASLETT (90) Warrender Ba 2:30.05

Mens Open 200m Breaststroke Final

1. Julien NICOLARDOT (81) France 2:14.85
2. Richard WEBB (87) Bath Univ 2:17.61
3. Joseph GANNON (83) Co Salford 2:17.93
4. Christopher WATKINSON (86) Loughboro Un 2:18.47
5. Robert HOLDERNESS (90) Millfield 2:18.92
6. Christopher JONES (81) Swindon Dolp 2:19.82
7. Fabien HORTH (85) France 2:20.01
8. Michael JAMIESON (88) Co Edinburgh 2:20.29

Womens 16/Under 100m Butterfly Final

1. Rachel HAIGH (91) Co Newcastle 1:03.91
2. Lucy WORRALL (92) Co Chester 1:05.06
3. Amanda NUGENT (91) Co Salford 1:05.37
4. Lauren CHAPPLE (93) Barnet Copt 1:05.43
5. Chloe HART (91) Beckenham 1:05.63
6. Helen CUTLER (91) Stockport Mo 1:06.20
7. Kerys O\’SULLIVAN (93) HillingdonBo 1:07.19
Fern DAVIES (92) Co Birm DNC

Womens Open 100m Butterfly Final

1. Jemma LOWE (90) Stockton asc 59.78
2. Louise PATE (88) Heart Of Mid 1:00.96
3. Ellen GANDY (91) Beckenham 1:00.98
4. Natacha MAUZ (90) France 1:02.29
5. Magali ROUSSEAU (88) France 1:02.64
6. Stephanie HILL (86) Nova Cent 1:02.74
7. Hannah CAPSTICK (87) Loughboro Un 1:03.00
8. Emma SMITHURST (91) Derventio 1:03.04

Mens 18/Under 200m Butterfly Final

1. Paul MORREN (90) Co Leeds 2:05.52
2. Richard TULLETT (90) Co Birm 2:05.99
3. Adam MALLETT (89) Lincoln Vulc 2:06.78
4. Martin COX (89) Nova Cent 2:07.11
5. Siroos SAEED (89) Co Leeds 2:07.96
6. Daniel VICKERS (90) Leek 2:07.99
7. Ewan JOHNSTON (90) Warrender Ba 2:08.03
8. Roberto PAVONI (91) Brentwood 2:08.22

Mens Open 200m Butterfly Final

1. Joseph ROEBUCK (85) Loughboro Un 1:59.30
2. Michael ROCK (87) Everton 2:00.16
3. Andrew MAYOR (86) Co Newcastle 2:00.85
4. Romain SASSOT (86) France 2:01.71
5. Peter THOMPSON (90) Middlesboro 2:02.11
6. Matthew EDWARDS (86) Loughboro Un 2:04.05
7. Pierre ROGER (83) France 2:04.07
8. Stuart HOUSTON (89) StirlingSwim 2:04.41

Womens 16/Under 200m Freestyle Final

1. Ellen GANDY (91) Beckenham 2:02.64
2. Lauren COLLINS (91) Co Birm 2:04.68
3. Jenna TURNER (91) Ealing 2:05.40
4. Rebecca TURNER (92) Co Sheffield 2:05.60
5. Emma SMITHURST (91) Derventio 2:05.75
6. Robyn MATTHEWS (91) Co Edinburgh 2:05.81
7. Nicole WILSON (91) Heart Of Mid 2:08.19
8. Gemma BANNISTER (91) Rushmoor Ryl 2:08.61

Womens Open 200m Freestyle Final

1. Coralie BALMY (87) France 2:00.24
2. Opelie ETIENNE (90) France 2:02.52
3. Kate RICHARDSON (87) KingstonHull 2:02.65
4. Cylia VABRE (84) France 2:02.83
5. Charlene NEUFCOEUR (86) France 2:03.10
6. Jessica SYLVESTER (87) Nova Cent 2:03.35
7. Hannah MILEY (89) Garioch 2:03.47
8. Bethan COOLE (84) Swansea Perf 2:05.48

Leave a Reply